* Indicates handicapped class TOURNAMENT RESULTS 09/14/13 10/26/13


**********************************************

PANHANDLE OPEN #3

35-14-074 NICEVILLE, FL 09-14-2013

**********************************************

A 1 63.2 5 0 LARRY A MOBLEY II/CRESTVIE

A 2 18.4 4 1 PETE BAILEY/DEFUNIAK SPRIN

A 3 15.2 3 2 JOHNNY DEAN FOLEY/CRESTVIE

**********************************************

CHARTER MEMBERS ONLY

35-14-001 BEV HILLS, FL 09-14-2013

**********************************************

A30 1 39.2 5 1 WALTER K JONES/HUDSON

A30 2 63.3 4 2 ROBERT ZUMBAHLEN/TARPON SP

A30 3 41.3 3 3 BOB HACK/THE VILLAGES

A40 1 78.3 6 0 WALTER RAY WILLIAMS JR/OCA

A40 2 64.2 4 2 BOB GRAY/THE VILLAGES

A40 3 41.7 4 2 HOWARD HAWES/BUNNELL

B 1 43.2 5 0 LAWRENCE HEYDORN/OCALA

B 2 30.0 4 1 RONALD FAIR/BEVERLY HILLS

B 3 30.8 3 2 RICHARD FERGUSON/THE VILLA

C 1 38.4 5 0 JOHN WILDER/ELKTON

C 2 34.0 3 2 JOHN STEVEN CLOCK/SPRING H

C 3 30.8 3 2 GREG PRIVETT/ST AUGUSTINE

D 1 28.0 5 0 GREG MILLS/ST AUGUSTINE

D 2 34.8 4 1 ALAN REED KASCH/ORMOND BEA

D 3 26.8 3 2 DANIEL I THORNTON/BROOKSVI

E 1 24.8 4 1 JANET MCFARLAND/DUNNELLON

E 2 20.4 4 1 CHRIS OGDEN/HERNANDO

E 3 4.8 2 3 HERBERT HEESCH/DUNNELLON

**********************************************

MELBOURNE HDCP #1

35-14-002 MELBOURNE, FL 09-14-2013

**********************************************

A30 1 34.2 7 1 DAVID H BAKER/MELBOURNE

A30 2 11.7 7 1 VINCENT GERMANN/MELBOURNE

A30 3 35.4 6 2 D DEAN THROCKMORTON/ORLAND

A40 1 20.8 5 0 DANNY POYNTER/PALM BAY

A40 2 34.4 4 1 RONALD J ROCHETTE/POINCIAN

A40 3 20.8 3 2 PHIL KIBLING/PALM BAY

**********************************************

FSHPA APPRECIATION OPEN

35-14-003 BUNNELL, FL 09-21-2013

**********************************************

A 1 53.2 4 1 ROY KNIGHT SR/LADY LAKE

A 2 36.0 3 2 REGINA HAWES/BUNNELL

A 3 64.4 3 2 ROBERT ZUMBAHLEN/TARPON SP

B 1 49.2 5 0 GEORGE FUHRMANN/DELAND

B 2 44.0 3 2 MARTIN POPI/PALM COAST

B 3 41.6 3 2 JOHN WILDER/ELKTON

C 1 27.6 4 1 HAROLD NEWSOME/COCOA

C 2 25.2 4 1 THOMAS J BURCHETT/ORMOND B

C 3 31.2 3 2 ALAN REED KASCH/ORMOND BEA

D 1 15.2 5 0 JOSEPH G NORTON/PALM COAST

D 2 19.6 4 1 MAURICE J MILLARD/ORMOND B

D 3 21.2 2 3 BRANDON BRADBURY/ST AUGUST

**********************************************

CLEARWATER OPEN #1

35-14-004 CLEARWATER, FL 10-05-2013

**********************************************

A 1 78.8 5 1 TOM HALL/SPRING HILL

A 2 62.5 4 2 ROBERT MOULIN/TAMPA

A 3 67.5 4 2 ROBERT ZUMBAHLEN/TARPON SP

B 1 50.0 4 2 CAROLLE WATSON/BROOKSVILLE

B 2 55.8 4 2 ROY KNIGHT SR/LADY LAKE

B 3 48.3 4 2 JOSEPH GALLAGHER/FT MYERS

C 1 34.2 5 1 LANCE POTTER/BEVERLY HILLS

C 2 29.6 3 3 ALAN REED KASCH/ORMOND BEA

C 3 39.6 3 3 MICHAEL TRUDEL/BEVERLY HIL

D 1 41.7 6 0 WALTER K JONES/HUDSON

D 2 31.7 4 2 BILL POWELL/ST PETERSBURG

D 3 31.1 4 2 NICK BORICK/HERNAND

E 1 31.7 5 1 NORMAN ED HERALD/BRADENTON

E 2 32.5 4 2 DICK TURMEL/BROOKSVILLE

E 3 25.4 4 2 DANIEL I THORNTON/BROOKSVI

F 1 25.6 5 0 GARY HAYES/CLEARWATER

F 2 21.6 4 1 MABEL ADCOX/BEVERLY HILLS

F 3 8.4 3 2 KEITH PROTONENTIS/CLEARWAT

**********************************************

OVIEDO OPEN #1

35-14-005 OVIEDO, FL 10-05-2013

**********************************************

A 1 72.0 4 1 DAVID P JAGERS/ST CLOUD

A 2 38.0 3 2 REGINA HAWES/BUNNELL

A 3 42.4 3 2 D DEAN THROCKMORTON/ORLAND

B 1 37.6 5 0 PAUL CYR/CASSELBERRY

B 2 44.4 4 1 MARK HENDRIX/CASSELBERRY

B 3 30.8 3 2 BILL O'NEILL/PALM COAST

C 1 10.8 4 1 EUNICE LAFAVERS/APOPKA

C 2 11.6 3 2 GWEN MEHRWERTH/PALM COAST

C 3 26.0 2 3 DANNY POYNTER/PALM BAY

**********************************************

PANHANDLE OPEN #4

35-14-075 NICEVILLE, FL 10-12-2013

**********************************************

A 1 58.0 4 0 LARRY A MOBLEY II/CRESTVIE

A 2 23.0 2 2 JOHNNY DEAN FOLEY/CRESTVIE

A 3 7.5 0 4 PETE BAILEY/DEFUNIAK SPRIN

**********************************************

JIM ADCOX MEMORIAL

35-14-006 BEVERLY HILLS, FL 10-12-2013

**********************************************

*A30 1 59.2 4 1 RON HOPMAN/LADY LAKE

*A30 2 62.5 4 1 CHARLES BUDDY SHORT/NJ

*A30 3 71.7 3 3 ROBERT ZUMBAHLEN/TARPON SP

*A40 1 65.4 6 0 BOB GRAY/THE VILLAGES

*A40 2 41.7 4 2 JAMES BOOROM/BEVERLY HILS

*A40 3 35.8 3 3 JAMES H HAYDEN/DUNEDIN

B 1 42.1 5 1 LAWRENCE HEYDORN/OCALA

B 2 49.6 5 1 WALTER K JONES/HUDSON

B 3 27.4 4 2 RICHARD PATTON/SUMMERFIELD

C 2 34.6 4 2 BOYD STONEROCK/LARGO

C 3 38.3 4 2 HAROLD SMITH/TALLAHASSEE

D 1 34.6 5 1 JIM STRAIN/THE VILLAGES

D 2 25.8 4 2 LANCE POTTER/BEVERLY HILLS

D 3 26.7 3 3 RANDALL WEAVER/ST AUGUSTIN

E 1 37.6 5 0 DICK TURMEL/BROOKSVILLE

E 2 36.0 4 1 NICK BORICK/HERNAND

E 3 25.6 2 3 DENNIS PRICE/OCALA

F 1 39.2 5 0 CHARLES TOBLER/GREEN COVE

F 2 30.8 3 2 BOB LEMON/OCALA

F 3 25.2 3 2 GARY HAYES/CLEARWATER

*G 1 24.8 4 1 NORMAN ED HERALD/BRADENTON

*G 2 26.8 4 1 STANLEY CHAMPION/INVERNESS

*G 3 26.0 3 2 DON NELSON/BROOKSVILLE

*H 1 20.8 4 1 LEE J UNDERCOFFER/SUMMERFI

*H 2 20.0 4 1 GWEN MEHRWERTH/PALM COAST

*H 3 20.4 3 2 KEITH WRIGHT/ORANGE PARK

**********************************************

MELBOURNE HDCP #2

35-14-007 MELBOURNE, FL 10-12-2013

**********************************************

*A 1 60.0 7 0 TOBY YOUNG/OKEECHOBEE

*A 2 57.5 6 2 JOHN R MURPHY/LAKE PLACID

*A 3 37.9 5 2 ROBERT L MOUSSOU/PALM CITY

*B 1 18.4 5 0 VINCENT GERMANN/MELBOURNE

*B 2 22.4 4 1 DANNY POYNTER/PALM BAY

*B 3 21.2 2 3 HAROLD NEWSOME/COCOA

**********************************************

FALL FLING

35-14-008 ST CLOUD, FL 10-19-2013

**********************************************

A 1 43.3 6 2 D DEAN THROCKMORTON/ORLAND

A 2 30.4 6 2 PAUL CYR/CASSELBERRY

A 3 36.7 5 3 REGINA HAWES/BUNNELL

B 1 72.1 4 2 WALTER RAY WILLIAMS JR/OCA

B 2 46.7 4 2 RAYMOND ST. JOHN/OH

B 3 72.1 4 2 DAVID P JAGERS/ST CLOUD

C 1 35.8 5 1 RONALD J ROCHETTE/POINCIAN

C 2 29.2 4 2 HAROLD NEWSOME/COCOA

C 3 19.2 3 3 RON MEHRWERTH/PALM COAST

**********************************************

FL GA TEAMS

35-14-009 BUNNELL, FL 10-25-2013

**********************************************

A 1 66.0 4 1 LARRY MYERS/GA

A 2 58.0 3 1 DAN SANDERS/GA

A 3 51.0 3 1 VICKI MARTENEY/ORLANDO

B 1 50.5 4 1 ERIC JONES/ALACHUA

B 2 38.0 4 1 ROBBIE BLOODWORTH/GA

B 3 47.5 3 1 JEFF COILE/GA

C 1 46.0 5 0 WALTER K JONES/HUDSON

C 2 46.5 3 1 BOB HILPERTSHAUSER/COCOA

C 3 40.0 3 1 D DEAN THROCKMORTON/ORLAND

D 1 45.0 5 0 GREG PRIVETT/ST AUGUSTINE

D 2 44.5 4 1 JOHN WILDER/ELKTON

D 3 43.0 3 2 MICHAEL TRUDEL/BEVERLY HIL

E 1 41.5 4 1 HAROLD SMITH/TALLAHASSEE

E 2 33.0 4 1 EDWARD P POBIAK/PALM COAST

E 3 32.5 3 2 JIM HENDERSON/GA

G 1 34.0 4 1 JOY JOHNSON/GA

G 2 22.0 3 2 JOHN BISSONNETTE/BEVERLY H

G 3 31.5 3 2 BOYD STONEROCK/LARGO

H 1 37.5 5 0 BOB LEMON/OCALA

H 2 28.0 4 1 LANA A GERBER/MELBOURNE

H 3 19.0 2 3 THOMAS J FLAHERTY/OCALA

I 1 23.5 3 2 JANET MCFARLAND/DUNNELLON

I 2 19.5 3 2 GREG MILLS/ST AUGUSTINE

I 3 18.5 3 2 ROBERT JOLLEY/MELBOURNE

J 1 32.5 5 0 ALAN REED KASCH/ORMOND BEA

J 2 28.0 4 1 RANDALL WEAVER/ST AUGUSTIN

J 3 20.0 3 2 BILL O'NEILL/PALM COAST

K 1 25.5 5 0 DANNY POYNTER/PALM BAY

K 2 14.0 4 1 CHRIS OGDEN/HERNANDO

K 3 18.5 2 3 BO MULLIS/GA

L 1 19.0 3 1 TANYA COILE/GA

L 2 17.0 3 1 TAYLOR COILE/GA

L 3 19.0 3 2 GWEN MEHRWERTH/PALM COAST

**********************************************

MARTONE OPEN

35-14-10 BUNNELL, FL 10-26-2013

**********************************************

*A 1 63.8 5 1 RON DECKARD/DUNEDIN

*A 2 74.6 4 2 DAVID P JAGERS/ST CLOUD

*A 3 58.8 3 3 DAN SANDERS/GA

*B 1 52.0 5 0 VICKI MARTENEY/ORLANDO

*B 2 58.0 4 1 ROY KNIGHT SR/LADY LAKE

*B 3 41.6 2 3 ROYCE BYRD/GA

C 1 49.6 5 1 ERIC JONES/ALACHUA

C 2 51.7 5 1 JEFF COILE/GA

C 3 39.6 4 2 ROBBIE BLOODWORTH/GA

D 1 44.8 5 0 JOHN WILDER/ELKTON

D 2 32.8 3 2 MARCUS WATERS/GA

D 3 37.2 3 2 MICHAEL TRUDEL/BEVERLY HIL

E 1 30.8 6 0 BILL O'NEILL/PALM COAST

E 2 23.8 4 2 STANLEY CHAMPION/INVERNESS

E 3 26.7 3 3 PAUL DUBE/ME

F 1 30.0 5 0 PAUL CYR/CASSELBERRY

F 2 38.8 4 1 JIM HENDERSON/GA

F 3 21.6 2 3 D.J. MULLIS/GA

G 1 32.9 5 1 ALAN REED KASCH/ORMOND BEA

G 2 29.6 5 1 TRACE MASON/GA

G 3 27.5 4 2 BOB LEMON/OCALA

H 1 50.0 4 1 WALTER K JONES/HUDSON

H 2 47.6 3 2 GEORGE FUHRMANN/DELAND

H 3 42.8 3 2 HAROLD SMITH/TALLAHASSEE

I 1 17.1 5 1 GEORGE H SCHAEFER/NY

I 2 22.5 5 1 MICHAEL FISHBURN/SATSUMA

I 3 24.2 4 2 GREG MILLS/ST AUGUSTINE

J 1 20.9 4 1 GWEN MEHRWERTH/PALM COAST

J 2 13.2 3 2 ROGER WILLIAMS/SATSUMA

J 3 15.6 3 2 CHRIS OGDEN/HERNANDO

**********************************************

JOE STRONG MEM

35-14-011 THE VILLAGES, FL 10-26-2013

**********************************************

*A 1 50.8 5 1 LEE POST/THE VILLAGES

*A 2 55.4 5 1 RON HOPMAN/LADY LAKE

*A 3 51.7 4 2 THOMAS W GRILLS/SUMMERFIEL

B 1 55.4 6 0 KEN DONAHUE/LEESBURG

B 2 37.9 4 2 GEORGE ILER/THE VILLAGES

B 3 33.8 3 3 CHARLIE PIERSON/DAVENPORT

C 1 43.8 5 1 KENNETH OAKES/IA

C 2 40.0 4 2 ROBERT SIBBERSON/SUMMERFIE

C 3 36.7 3 3 RICHARD FERGUSON/THE VILLA

*D 1 35.0 5 1 CHARLES BALL/CRESTVIEW

*D 2 32.1 5 1 DANNY L GREEN/JACKSONVILLE

*D 3 24.2 4 2 GARY HAYES/CLEARWATER

E 1 36.7 5 1 MARY J LOMBARDO/THE VILLAG

E 2 35.4 4 2 JOANNE W SIMPSON/THE VILLA

E 3 35.4 4 2 LEE KOHLHAFER/LADY LAKE

*F 1 25.8 5 1 JACK MUENZ/THE VILLAGES

*F 2 33.8 5 1 CLAUDE PERUSSE/LADY LAKE

*F 3 26.3 4 1 THOMAS J FLAHERTY/OCALA

G 1 26.7 6 0 ROBERT CISLO/NY

G 2 21.0 4 2 DONNA MICALIZZI/SPRING HIL

G 3 7.5 3 3 MARK BENSON/THE VILLAGES

*H 1 15.4 5 1 EARL DAVIS/SUMMERFIELD

*H 2 22.5 5 1 DANNY POYNTER/PALM BAY

*H 3 12.5 5 1 ROBERT NILES/FRUITLAND PAR

**********************************************

VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION

35-14-012 CLEARWATER, FL 11-02-2013

**********************************************

*A 1 67.5 5 1 MARK SEIBOLD/IN

*A 2 50.0 5 1 JON HARRIS/CO

*A 3 60.8 4 2 BOB GRAY/THE VILLAGES

( Continued next page )