* Indicates Handicapped TOURNAMENT RESULTS

* Class 02-13-10 03-13-10


**********************************************

ST VALENTINE'S DAY

35-10-051 BRADENTON, FL 02-13-2010

**********************************************

A 1 72.4 5 0 ROBERT ZUMBAHLEN/TARPON SP

A 2 69.6 4 1 PAUL E MCGEE/MD

A 3 67.6 3 2 BOB KNUDTSON/MN

B 1 60.0 5 1 WILLIAM RAY HOOD/PINELLAS

B 2 63.8 5 1 ROBERT F FARNSWORTH/PUNTA

B 3 57.5 4 2 JACK WAGNER/NORTH PORT

C 1 46.3 4 2 GLEN E HOPPES/ESTERO

C 2 45.9 4 2 KEN DUQUET/BRADENTON

C 3 48.8 3 3 ROBERT A WOOD/BRADENTON

D 1 42.8 5 0 JOHN S WATSON/VENICE

D 2 46.0 4 1 ROBERT HOTTINGER/BRADENTON

D 3 46.0 3 2 PAUL A GOSS/N FT MYERS

E 1 40.0 4 1 TONY DIBESCO/NY

E 2 38.0 4 1 PATTI WATERS/BRADENTON

E 3 35.2 3 2 TED GALVIN/NY

F 1 27.6 3 2 RON HOPMAN/LADY LAKE

F 2 26.0 3 2 JAN MELICK/OH

F 3 32.4 3 2 PAUL DUMAS/BRADENTON

G 1 37.0 4 0 ARTHUR W GALL/PUNTA GORDA

G 2 32.0 2 2 JOHN CORNWALL/PUNTA GORDA

G 3 26.5 2 2 WILLIAM F BURGARD/PUNTA GO

*H 1 33.5 4 0 PAUL E COPLEY/BRADENTON

*H 2 13.5 3 1 JIM WATERS/BRADENTON

*H 3 18.8 3 2 AL DESANTIS/MA

**********************************************

HDCP OPEN #5

35-10-052 MELBOURNE, FL 02-13-2010

**********************************************

A 1 42.8 5 0 MARK HENDRIX/CASSELBERRY

A 2 38.8 3 2 ROBERT J MARKS/HAINES CITY

A 3 37.2 3 2 GINO PEPE/TITUSVILLE

B 1 18.8 3 2 ROBERT MCCULLOUGH/CT

B 2 21.6 3 2 TOM WINKELSPECHT/MELBOURNE

B 3 20.0 3 2 JUSTIN MAPLES/MELBOURNE

C 1 20.4 5 0 RON HULL/MELBOURNE

C 3 16.4 3 2 GERALD L WINGO/ORLANDO

D 1 49.2 5 0 ROBERT BREITUNG/ROCKLEDGE

D 2 47.6 4 1 PAM MAPLES/MELBOURNE

D 3 52.4 4 1 DEBBIE BURROWS/PALM BAY

E 1 32.0 4 1 VICKI MARTENEY/ORLANDO

E 2 30.4 4 1 SANDRA EGAN/RI

E 3 35.2 3 2 PAUL CYR/CASSELBERRY

F 1 22.4 4 1 NANCY TOKA/PALM BAY

F 2 24.0 4 1 MARCELA SANTOYO/ORLANDO

F 3 24.0 3 2 JOSEPH DILEONARDO/PORT ST

G 1 26.0 5 0 BILL O'NEILL/PALM COAST

G 2 18.4 4 1 FLOYD CURRIER/ST CLOUD

G 3 4.8 2 3 GERRI MITCHELL/MELBOURNE

**********************************************

SPRUCE CC OPEN TWO

35-10-053 SUMMERFIELD, FL 02-20-2010

**********************************************

*A 1 68.8 5 1 LEE POST/THE VILLAGES

*A 2 66.3 4 2 JESS J HOUGH JR./IN

*A 3 67.5 4 2 ROBERT ZUMBAHLEN/TARPON SP

B 1 49.2 5 1 JOHN D MANNING/THE VILLAGE

B 2 55.0 5 1 WILLIAM N. ROOP/LADY LAKE

B 3 47.5 4 2 JOHN E PAUTLER/HERNANDO

*C 1 29.2 5 1 WILLIAM PECK/THE VILLAGES

*C 2 51.7 5 1 BOB GRAY/THE VILLAGES

*C 3 31.7 3 3 RON HOPMAN/LADY LAKE

*D 1 38.3 5 1 MARVIN E SCHINKE/LADY LAKE

*D 2 41.7 5 1 JOHN LOTZ/TN

*D 3 40.8 3 3 CAL CALLAWAY/OXFORD

E 1 24.8 5 0 FRED RICH/SILVER SPRINGS

E 2 20.0 4 1 GEORGE C ANDEL/SUMMERFIELD

E 3 23.2 3 2 CHARLES M BALL/CRESTVIEW

F 1 41.7 6 0 ROBERT SIBBERSON/SUMMERFIE

F 2 35.0 3 3 RON BRONZI/VILLAGES

F 3 29.5 3 3 RENE LEROUX/THE VILLAGES

G 1 35.2 4 1 MARY J LOMBARDO/THE VILLAG

G 2 25.2 3 2 MICHAEL L DICKINSON/OCALA

G 3 22.8 2 3 LEE J UNDERCOFFER/SUMMERFI

*H 1 19.2 5 0 GERALD F CUNNINGHAM/SUMMER

*H 2 19.2 4 1 JERRY LOTHRIDGE/IN

*H 3 13.2 3 2 MIKE BARTKUS/BRONSON

 

 

**********************************************

ORLANDO OPEN #2

35-10-054 ORLANDO, FL 02-20-2010

**********************************************

*A 1 65.2 5 0 KEN GRENZER/THE VILLAGES

*A 2 52.0 3 2 DAVID P JAGERS/ST CLOUD

*A 3 48.0 3 2 GLEN WICKLUND/IL

*B 1 51.6 4 1 JAMES LOGUE/DAVENPORT

*B 2 36.8 3 2 VICKI MARTENEY/ORLANDO

*B 3 51.6 3 2 HARVEY SHOOK/HAINES CITY

C 1 42.8 5 0 SUSAN D BENWARE/DAVENPORT

C 2 33.2 3 2 MANLEY NIPE/NY

C 3 35.2 2 3 D DEAN THROCKMORTON/ORLAND

D 1 45.6 5 0 TOBY YOUNG/OKEECHOBEE

D 2 41.2 4 1 BOB HILPERTSHAUSER/COCOA

D 3 31.6 2 3 DONALD J LAFAVERS/APOPKA

E 1 42.0 4 1 MARVIN E GRUBB/TITUSVILLE

E 2 28.0 4 1 LEE WILCOX/LAKELAND

E 3 24.8 2 3 HAROLD NEWSOME/COCOA

*F 1 16.8 4 1 FREDRICK WELLMAN/ST CLOUD

*F 2 15.6 4 1 JACQUELINE LUCHETTI/COCOA

*F 3 22.0 3 2 MIKE BUDENSKI/ALTAMONTE SP

**********************************************

RUSS LOBUZETTA OPEN

35-10-055 BRADENTON, FL 02-27-2010

**********************************************

A 1 74.8 5 0 TOM HALL/SPRING HILL

A 2 70.8 4 1 ROBERT ZUMBAHLEN/TARPON SP

A 3 64.4 3 2 TERRY BEAGLE/MI

B 1 56.7 5 1 JACK WAGNER/NORTH PORT

B 2 63.8 4 2 WILLIAM RAY HOOD/PINELLAS

B 3 53.8 3 3 PAUL DEWEY HOWARD/MI

C 1 65.8 5 1 ROSALIE JUDY/WV

C 2 55.0 5 1 TED PAVER/IN

C 3 54.2 4 2 JESSIE WAYNE GOFORTH/BRADE

D 1 55.4 5 1 LAVERGNE BUTCHER/ON

D 2 54.6 3 3 WOODY MELICK/OH

D 3 45.0 3 3 BILL STRONG/CT

E 1 40.5 3 1 SHIRLEY L INGLES/BRADENTON

E 2 39.7 3 1 LAWRENCE KIFF/MA

E 3 42.0 2 2 JAMES H HAYDEN/DUNEDIN

F 1 28.8 4 1 CHUCK WARNER/OH

F 2 35.2 4 1 CONNIE WARRENS/OH

F 3 30.8 3 2 PAUL DUMAS/BRADENTON

G 1 38.8 5 0 PAUL E COPLEY/BRADENTON

G 2 30.8 3 2 RON DELANO/PA

G 3 30.8 3 2 ARTHUR W GALL/PUNTA GORDA

*H 1 22.0 4 1 ROBERT BEAGLE/MI

*H 2 15.6 4 1 OWEN LAUTENSCHLEGER/OH

*H 3 19.2 3 2 RICHARD SOUSLEY/MI

**********************************************

JOHN LOMBARDO MEMORIAL

35-10-056 THE VILLAGES, FL 02-27-2010

**********************************************

E 1 30.8 3 0 MARY J LOMBARDO/THE VILLAG

E 2 27.5 2 1 THOMAS J FLAHERTY/OCALA

E 3 25.0 2 1 JOHN W EDGERLEY/LADY LAKE

F 1 13.1 4 0 DIANE M DUFRESNE/OCALA

F 2 23.3 3 0 RUTH HANDERHAN/THE VILLAGE

F 3 6.9 2 2 JACK MUENZ/THE VILLAGES

G 1 40.8 2 1 DAN BROWN/THE VILLAGES

G 2 30.6 3 1 HOWARD HAWES/BUNNELL

G 3 28.8 3 1 BOB LEMON/OCALA

H 1 34.7 3 0 RONALD J ROCHETTE/POINCIAN

H 2 28.7 3 0 RONALD CARR/PA

H 3 18.7 2 1 FRED RICH/SILVER SPRINGS

**********************************************

NORM GASEAU HOF OPEN

35-10-057 CLEARWATER, FL 03-06-2010

**********************************************

*A 1 56.3 6 0 LARRY FOLKENROTH/PA

*A 2 45.4 5 1 JESSIE WAYNE GOFORTH/BRADE

*A 3 60.8 4 2 RON DECKARD/TAMPA

*A1 1 62.9 4 2 VERDELL J WOOLLARD/APOLLO

*A1 2 66.3 4 2 PAUL E MCGEE/MD

*A1 3 68.3 4 2 ROBERT ZUMBAHLEN/TARPON SP

B 1 58.8 5 1 TERRY BEAGLE/MI

B 2 55.8 4 2 JAMES LOGUE/DAVENPORT

B 3 61.3 4 2 TED SAUER/KY

C 1 54.2 5 1 CHARLIE HASTINGS/ON

C 2 56.6 4 2 JACK WAGNER/NORTH PORT

C 3 42.5 4 2 LAVERGNE BUTCHER/ON

D 1 43.8 5 1 JAMES H HAYDEN/DUNEDIN

D 2 41.7 5 1 TOM ENDLER/WI

D 3 33.8 3 3 MARTY FINDLEY/TAMPA

E 1 55.4 6 0 ERNIE JENNINGS/PORT RICHEY

E 2 41.3 4 2 ARIE SCHALY/ON

E 3 47.1 4 2 ARCHIE BUNTING/LARGO

F 1 37.3 4 2 SHIRLEY L INGLES/BRADENTON

F 2 37.9 4 2 BOB LAPIERRE/ME

F 3 32.1 3 3 PATTI WATERS/BRADENTON

G 1 38.3 6 0 PAUL E COPLEY/BRADENTON

G 2 38.8 5 1 JOSEPH GALLAGHER/FT MYERS

G 3 36.3 4 2 BERT JOHNSON/PORT RICHEY

H 1 31.3 4 2 BOB GAREY/OH

H 2 22.9 4 2 RON HOPMAN/LADY LAKE

H 3 29.6 3 3 CHARLIE PIERSON/DAVENPORT

I 1 32.1 6 0 DOROTHY HACK/IL

I 2 26.7 5 1 LEE WILCOX/LAKELAND

I 3 17.9 4 2 GEORGE L CORSON/BROOKSVILL

J 1 28.8 6 0 ROBERT BEAGLE/MI

J 2 21.7 3 3 AL DESANTIS/MA

J 3 17.5 3 3 WILLIAM E HARRIS/NEW PORT

*K 1 15.4 4 2 MEGAN POLSKI/LARGO

*K 2 5.8 4 2 CATHY DAUGHERTY/IL

*K 3 15.4 3 3 ROBERT L ROBISON/BEVERLY H

**********************************************

HANDICAP OPEN #6

35-10-058 MELBOURNE, FL 03-06-2010

**********************************************

*A 1 60.4 4 1 PAM MAPLES/MELBOURNE

*A 2 55.6 4 1 DEBBIE BURROWS/PALM BAY

*A 3 52.0 2 3 ROBERT BREITUNG/ROCKLEDGE

*B 1 32.8 4 1 VINCENT GERMANN/MELBOURNE

*B 2 36.0 3 2 PAUL CYR/CASSELBERRY

*B 3 30.8 3 2 MARCELA SANTOYO/ORLANDO

*C 1 28.8 5 0 JACK LOWE/COCOA

*C 2 22.0 3 2 FLOYD CURRIER/ST CLOUD

*C 3 20.0 3 2 JUSTIN MAPLES/MELBOURNE

*D 1 10.8 4 1 J D DAVIS/OKEECHOBEE

*D 2 13.6 4 1 JOHN CRANE/HOBE SOUND

*D 3 14.8 2 3 RON FOURNIER/MELBOURNE

*E 1 32.4 3 2 CHARLES TOBLER/GREEN COVE

*E 2 38.0 3 2 MARK HENDRIX/CASSELBERRY

*E 3 37.6 3 2 GINO PEPE/TITUSVILLE

*F 1 28.8 4 1 JOSEPH R. WEST/HAINES CITY

*F 2 37.2 3 2 JIM CONGDON/MELBOURNE

*F 3 26.8 3 2 BYRON S JARRETT/OVIEDO

*G 1 24.4 4 1 RON HULL/MELBOURNE

*G 3 21.6 3 2 DAVID HENRY/LAKELAND

**********************************************

SPRING FLING OPEN

35-10-059 SEBRING, FL 03-10-2010

**********************************************

*A 1 46.8 5 2 GEORGE HUNTINGTON/IL

*A 2 28.9 4 3 JOHN R MURPHY/LAKE PLACID

*A 3 27.5 4 3 LEON PROPER/PA

*B 1 30.4 5 1 STEVE MCINTIRE/IN

*B 2 32.1 4 2 GERALD BILSKI/IL

*B 3 33.3 3 3 JOSEPH R. WEST/HAINES CITY

*H1 1 58.9 5 2 ROSALIE JUDY/WV

*H1 2 62.9 4 3 BOB KNUDTSON/MN

*H1 3 59.6 4 3 RICHARD SMALL/IN

H2 1 54.5 4 1 LOWELL WARRENS/OH

H2 2 54.5 3 2 WAYNE DUSENBERY/N FT MYERS

H2 3 61.0 3 2 MARLIN WELLS/SEBRING

H3 1 49.5 4 1 BOB ROY/SEBRING

H3 2 33.0 4 1 JOHN S WATSON/VENICE

H3 3 39.5 3 2 DAVE NINNEMANN/WI

H4 1 47.1 5 1 ROY HORNE/IN

H4 2 43.8 4 2 AUDREY J WENGER/IN

H4 3 39.2 3 3 TED GALVIN/NY

H5 1 33.5 4 1 BERNIE HUMAN/WI

H5 2 42.0 4 1 CHARLES W PENDELTON/ESTERO

H5 3 34.5 3 2 CONNIE WARRENS/OH

*H6 1 31.5 4 1 JOHN WARDNER/WINTER HAVEN

*H6 2 31.5 4 1 NANCY JACKSON/ON

*H6 3 13.5 3 2 HENRY H HORRELL/AVON PARK