* Indicates Handicapped TOURNAMENT RESULTS

* Class 03-13-10 04-10-10


**********************************************

ST PATRICK'S DAY OPEN

35-10-061 BEVERLY HILLS, FL 03-13-2010

**********************************************

A 1 67.1 6 1 JESS J HOUGH JR./IN

A 2 68.9 6 1 LEE POST/THE VILLAGES

A 3 67.9 5 2 TOM HALL/SPRING HILL

B 1 65.4 6 0 BOB GRAY/THE VILLAGES

B 2 57.9 4 2 JOHN E PAUTLER/HERNANDO

B 3 49.6 3 3 ROY KNIGHT SR/LADY LAKE

C 1 47.1 5 1 JOANNE W SIMPSON/THE VILLA

C 2 45.4 5 1 JOHN LOTZ/TN

C 3 42.5 3 3 EILEEN F FOX/OCALA

D 1 42.0 4 1 ED LALONDE/OCALA

D 2 46.0 3 2 DOROTHY BABE HOOD/THE VILL

D 3 43.2 3 2 SANTIAGO GONZALEZ/CITRUS S

*E 1 33.3 5 1 RON HOPMAN/LADY LAKE

*E 2 37.5 4 2 AL GUNDERSON/MN

*E 3 32.1 3 3 BOB LEMON/OCALA

F 1 37.9 5 1 JOE DESHAIES/SPRING HILL

F 2 36.3 5 1 DICK TURMEL/BROOKSVILLE

F 3 32.1 5 1 MARY J LOMBARDO/THE VILLAG

G 1 24.6 5 1 RICHARD HORVATH/OCALA

G 2 28.3 4 2 MAUNO BACKA/ON

G 3 23.8 3 3 BERNARD VANDERELZEN/THE VI

*H 1 14.6 6 0 GLENN GROSSMANN/NY

*H 2 29.6 5 1 JERRY LOTHRIDGE/IN

*H 3 18.8 4 2 MABEL ADCOX/BEVERLY HILLS

**********************************************

OVIEDO OPEN #5

35-10-062 OVIEDO, FL 03-13-2010

**********************************************

A 1 56.4 5 0 PAM MAPLES/MELBOURNE

A 2 50.8 3 2 BILL MAPLES/MELBOURNE

A 3 48.4 3 2 REGINA HAWES/BUNNELL

B 1 42.0 5 0 DALE MARTENEY/ORLANDO

B 2 46.0 4 1 LIONEL GAULT/MELBOURNE

B 3 43.6 2 3 JOHN PEPLINSKI/W MELBOURNE

C 1 36.0 4 1 BOB HILPERTSHAUSER/COCOA

C 2 46.4 4 1 MARVIN E GRUBB/TITUSVILLE

C 3 28.0 3 2 DONALD J LAFAVERS/APOPKA

D 1 37.2 5 0 BILL FRAZIER/ORLANDO

D 2 35.6 3 2 TOM WINKELSPECHT/MELBOURNE

D 3 24.4 3 2 THOMAS J FLAHERTY/OCALA

*E 1 29.6 6 2 BYRON S JARRETT/OVIEDO

*E 2 34.6 6 2 NANCY TOKA/PALM BAY

*E 3 17.5 5 3 FREDRICK WELLMAN/ST CLOUD

**********************************************

LEVI MILLER MEM

35-10-063 BRADENTON, FL 03-20-2010

**********************************************

A 1 69.2 4 2 TOM HALL/SPRING HILL

A 2 65.0 4 2 ROBERT ZUMBAHLEN/TARPON SP

A 3 65.4 3 3 BOB KNUDTSON/MN

B 1 68.3 6 0 TED SAUER/KY

B 2 56.7 4 2 LOWELL WARRENS/OH

B 3 66.3 4 2 WILLIAM RAY HOOD/PINELLAS

C 1 59.2 5 1 NORMAN RIOUX/NORTH PORT

C 2 52.9 5 1 MELVIN MILLER/OH

C 3 56.7 4 2 JACK WAGNER/NORTH PORT

D 1 41.6 4 1 GLEN E HOPPES/ESTERO

D 2 48.0 3 2 HARVEY PONSTEIN/MI

D 3 44.8 3 2 KEN DUQUET/BRADENTON

E 1 46.7 5 1 ROBERT HOTTINGER/BRADENTON

E 2 41.3 5 1 DAVE NINNEMANN/WI

E 3 46.3 4 2 IRVE SWIHART/AVON PARK

F 1 46.7 5 1 PAUL CLOUTIER/ME

F 2 39.6 4 2 JAMES H HAYDEN/DUNEDIN

F 3 38.3 3 3 DEO SEIBEL/OH

G 1 35.6 4 1 MARTY FINDLEY/TAMPA

G 2 37.6 4 1 TED GALVIN/NY

G 3 31.2 3 2 SHIRLEY L INGLES/BRADENTON

H 1 39.8 6 0 PAUL E COPLEY/BRADENTON

H 2 37.1 5 1 JOSEPH GALLAGHER/FT MYERS

H 3 37.1 4 2 HERB FREY/SARASOTA

I 1 35.6 5 0 ARTHUR W GALL/PUNTA GORDA

I 2 33.2 4 1 JOHN CORNWALL/PUNTA GORDA

I 3 24.8 2 3 DOROTHY HACK/IL

J 1 37.5 5 1 NANCY TOKA/PALM BAY

J 2 31.6 5 1 BOB WINSLOW/MA

J 3 27.1 4 2 BRUNO DROZDOWICZ/MI

K 1 24.4 4 1 RICHARD SOUSLEY/MI

K 2 20.4 4 1 KENT L DEBRULER/SARASOTA

K 3 19.2 4 1 OWEN LAUTENSCHLEGER/OH

**********************************************

GOLDEN EAGLE ENGRAVING #3

35-10-064 ST CLOUD, FL 03-20-2010

**********************************************

*A30 1 56.8 4 1 PAM MAPLES/MELBOURNE

*A30 2 51.6 4 1 JAMES LOGUE/DAVENPORT

*A30 3 50.0 3 2 PATSY KONTZ/KISSIMMEE

*A40 1 49.6 4 1 DALE MARTENEY/ORLANDO

*A40 2 53.2 3 2 DAVID P JAGERS/ST CLOUD

*A40 3 38.0 3 2 SAM CAINCROSS/DAVENPORT

B30 1 49.2 4 1 LIONEL GAULT/MELBOURNE

B30 2 47.6 3 2 ARIE SCHALY/ON

B30 3 39.6 3 2 PAUL CYR/CASSELBERRY

B40 1 37.6 5 0 JOE DIGRIGOLI/ORLANDO

B40 2 36.8 3 2 D DEAN THROCKMORTON/ORLAND

B40 3 37.6 3 2 ALLAN P BENWARE/DAVENPORT

*C 1 34.8 4 1 MARCELA SANTOYO/ORLANDO

*C 2 34.8 3 2 BOB HILPERTSHAUSER/COCOA

*C 3 35.6 3 2 DONALD J LAFAVERS/APOPKA

D 1 31.9 5 0 JOHN WARDNER/WINTER HAVEN

D 2 26.0 3 2 LEE WILCOX/LAKELAND

D 3 29.6 3 2 EUNICE LAFAVERS/APOPKA

*E 1 19.2 7 1 FREDRICK WELLMAN/ST CLOUD

*E 2 22.5 6 2 FLOYD CURRIER/ST CLOUD

*E 3 22.9 5 3 HAROLD NEWSOME/COCOA

**********************************************

ON TOP OF THE WORLD OPEN #4

35-10-065 OCALA, FL 03-20-2010

**********************************************

*A 1 62.1 6 0 JOHN E PAUTLER/HERNANDO

*A 2 45.4 4 2 JOANNE W SIMPSON/THE VILLA

*A 3 54.2 4 2 ROY KNIGHT SR/LADY LAKE

*B 1 48.4 4 1 JOHN LOTZ/TN

*B 2 45.2 4 1 ED LALONDE/OCALA

*B 3 28.4 2 3 RENE LEROUX/THE VILLAGES

*C 1 37.6 5 0 MARY J LOMBARDO/THE VILLAG

*C 2 36.4 3 2 BOB LEMON/OCALA

*C 3 30.8 3 2 JOE DESHAIES/SPRING HILL

*D 1 33.6 4 1 THOMAS J FLAHERTY/OCALA

*D 2 30.4 4 1 CHARLES M BALL/CRESTVIEW

*D 3 26.8 3 2 SHERRY LEBLANC/OCALA

*E 1 16.0 5 0 ROBERT LEBLANC/OCALA

*E 2 17.2 4 1 DIANE M DUFRESNE/OCALA

*E 3 24.4 3 2 DENNIS PRICE/OCALA

**********************************************

ROY SHAFFER MEMORIAL

35-10-066 THE VILLAGES, FL 03-27-2010

**********************************************

*A 1 63.3 6 0 JOHN E PAUTLER/HERNANDO

*A 2 64.6 5 1 TOM HALL/SPRING HILL

*A 3 57.5 3 3 KEN GRENZER/THE VILLAGES

B 1 60.0 5 0 JOHN D MANNING/THE VILLAGE

B 2 49.2 4 1 JOANNE W SIMPSON/THE VILLA

B 3 48.0 2 3 CHARLES BUDDY SHORT/OCALA

*C 1 48.3 5 1 PAUL L STOOKEY/LEESBURG

*C 2 46.3 4 2 CAL CALLAWAY/OXFORD

*C 3 53.3 4 2 KENNETH D DASHNAW/LADY LAK

D 1 41.3 6 0 ROBERT A FUCHS/THE VILLAGE

D 2 32.9 5 1 JOE DESHAIES/SPRING HILL

D 3 38.3 3 3 MARY J LOMBARDO/THE VILLAG

E 1 34.6 6 0 CHARLES K ALTHAUS/LADY LAK

E 2 29.6 4 2 PAUL L ROBIE/LADY LAKE

E 3 23.3 3 3 RICHARD HORVATH/OCALA

*F 1 30.0 5 1 BERNARD VANDERELZEN/THE VI

*F 2 17.9 4 2 ROBERT LEBLANC/OCALA

*F 3 15.4 4 2 RUTH HANDERHAN/THE VILLAGE

*G 1 62.5 6 0 BOB GRAY/THE VILLAGES

*G 2 47.5 5 1 LARRY FOLKENROTH/PA

*G 3 24.6 3 3 BOB LEMON/OCALA

*H 1 23.3 6 0 JACK MUENZ/THE VILLAGES

*H 2 36.3 5 1 RONALD CARR/PA

*H 3 25.8 3 3 CHARLIE THORNSBURG/TRENTON

**********************************************

ANY COMBINATION DOUBLES

35-10-067 ORLANDO, FL 03-27-2010

**********************************************

*A 1 53.3 4 1 DAVID P JAGERS/ST CLOUD

*A 1 37.5 4 1 PATSY KONTZ/KISSIMMEE

*A 2 59.2 4 1 DEBBIE BURROWS/PALM BAY

*A 2 42.5 4 1 JOHN PEPLINSKI/W MELBOURNE

*A 3 50.8 3 2 GAIE SHOMAN/FT LAUDERDALE

*A 3 23.3 3 2 BILL FRAZIER/ORLANDO

B 1 40.0 4 0 ROGER SIROIS/ORLANDO

B 1 27.5 4 0 DUANE RAEBURN/MELBOURNE

B 2 33.3 2 2 GINO PEPE/TITUSVILLE

B 2 22.5 2 2 HAROLD NEWSOME/COCOA

B 3 30.8 2 2 VICKI MARTENEY/ORLANDO

B 3 26.7 2 2 D DEAN THROCKMORTON/ORLAND

*C 1 18.3 3 1 FLOYD CURRIER/ST CLOUD

*C 1 11.7 3 1 FREDRICK WELLMAN/ST CLOUD

*C 2 35.8 3 1 MARCELA SANTOYO/ORLANDO

*C 2 23.3 3 1 BYRON S JARRETT/OVIEDO

*C 3 26.7 2 2 BRENT MCDADE/GREEN COVE SP

*C 3 6.7 2 2 CHARLES E SMITH JR/ST AUGU

**********************************************

LUCAS OIL CO OPEN

35-10-068 CLEARWATER, FL 04-03-2010

**********************************************

*A 1 70.0 6 0 RON DECKARD/TAMPA

*A 2 52.1 5 1 ROBERT J MARKS/HAINES CITY

*A 3 60.4 4 2 MARK SEIBOLD/IN

A1 1 71.6 3 2 ROBERT MOULIN/TAMPA

A1 2 68.4 3 2 TOM HALL/SPRING HILL

A1 3 66.8 3 2 WILLIAM RAY HOOD/PINELLAS

B 1 70.4 5 0 JUDY DENNIS/MI

B 2 58.0 4 1 LOWELL WARRENS/OH

B 3 67.8 3 2 WAYNE COWGER/DUNEDIN

C 1 57.5 5 1 KEN DUQUET/BRADENTON

C 2 52.1 5 1 LAVERGNE BUTCHER/ON

C 3 55.0 4 2 CHARLES BUDDY SHORT/OCALA

D 1 40.8 5 0 JAMES H HAYDEN/DUNEDIN

D 2 38.0 3 2 SAM CAINCROSS/DAVENPORT

D 3 40.4 2 3 ALLAN P BENWARE/DAVENPORT

E 1 49.6 5 1 DON WAGNER/LARGO

E 2 51.3 5 1 ERNIE JENNINGS/PORT RICHEY

E 3 47.9 3 3 ARCHIE BUNTING/LARGO

F 1 47.9 5 1 RICHARD D HARVEY/INVERNESS

F 2 40.4 5 1 ROBERT MCNEILL/LARGO

F 3 42.5 4 2 PAUL E COPLEY/BRADENTON

G 1 35.8 5 1 BOB GAREY/OH

G 2 36.3 4 2 RICHARD P WATSON/BROOKSVIL

G 3 35.4 4 2 PAUL DUMAS/BRADENTON

H 1 37.5 5 1 HERB FREY/SARASOTA

H 2 41.3 5 1 DICK TURMEL/BROOKSVILLE

H 3 35.4 4 2 JOSEPH GALLAGHER/FT MYERS

*I 1 15.0 4 2 LARRY SULLIVAN/MI

*I 2 20.4 3 3 EDWARD POLSKI/SEMINOLE

*I 3 23.3 3 3 ROBERT BEAGLE/MI

J 1 27.9 5 1 LEE WILCOX/LAKELAND

J 2 29.6 4 2 DOROTHY HACK/IL

J 3 23.8 4 2 GLEN HULSE/ON

*K 1 30.0 5 1 MEGAN POLSKI/LARGO

*K 2 22.5 4 2 CARL W GREEN/LARGO

*K 3 22.1 4 2 GEORGE L CORSON/BROOKSVILL

**********************************************

OVIEDO OPEN #6

35-10-069 OVIEDO, FL 04-03-2010

**********************************************

*A30 1 62.0 5 0 BILL MAPLES/MELBOURNE

*A30 2 57.6 4 1 PAM MAPLES/MELBOURNE

*A30 3 50.4 3 2 LIONEL GAULT/MELBOURNE

*A40 1 53.2 4 1 DAVID P JAGERS/ST CLOUD

*A40 2 35.2 3 2 GINO PEPE/TITUSVILLE

*A40 3 33.2 2 3 JOE DIGRIGOLI/ORLANDO

B 1 50.8 5 0 MARVIN E GRUBB/TITUSVILLE

B 2 47.6 4 1 VICKI MARTENEY/ORLANDO

B 3 38.0 3 2 BOB HILPERTSHAUSER/COCOA

C 1 33.2 4 1 BYRON S JARRETT/OVIEDO

C 2 31.2 3 2 GREG PRIVETT/ST AUGUSTINE

C 3 33.6 3 2 PATRICK R KANALY/DAVENPORT

*D 1 31.7 6 2 JUSTIN MAPLES/MELBOURNE

*D 2 27.1 6 2 EUNICE LAFAVERS/APOPKA

*D 3 17.9 5 3 GILBERT JACK MAHN/COCOA

**********************************************

SPRING OPEN

35-10-070 BEVERLY HILLS, FL 04-10-2010

**********************************************

*A 1 71.7 5 1 WALTER RAY WILLIAMS JR/OCA

*A 2 64.2 5 1 RON DECKARD/TAMPA

*A 3 66.7 3 3 VERDELL J WOOLLARD/APOLLO

B 1 57.9 5 1 WILLIAM N. ROOP/LADY LAKE

B 2 54.4 4 2 RICHARD MANSFIELD/IN

B 3 54.6 4 2 THOMAS W GRILLS/SUMMERFIEL

( Continued next page )